criminal trespass
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, October 19, 2021 around 6:45PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 600 Block of Bosler Avenue for an active trespassing. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Michael David YINGER had trespassed on the residential property after being told he was not allowed on the property. YINGER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
600 Block of Bosler Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-00819