  • Chief's Message
  • FAQ
  • Department Personnel
  • Police Commission
    • Commission Members
    • MEETING DATES
    • MEETING AGENDAS
      • 2021 AGENDAS
      • 2022 AGENDAS
      • 2023 AGENDAS
      • 2024 AGENDAS
      • 2025 AGENDAS
    • MEETING MINUTES
      • 2014 MINUTES
      • 2015 MINUTES
      • 2016 MINUTES
      • 2017 MINUTES
      • 2018 MINUTES
      • 2019 MINUTES
      • 2020 MINUTES
      • 2021 MINUTES
      • 2022 MINUTES
      • 2023 MINUTES
      • 2024 MINUTES
      • 2025 MINUTES
    • ACT 44 DISCLOSURE
  • Community Programs
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • SOLICITORS PERMIT APPLICATION
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Alarm Registry
  • Crash Reports
  • Donation
  • Handle With Care Registry
Parking Tickets
STATISTICS
  • Three Year Comparison
  • 2014 STATISTICS
  • 2015 STATISTICS
  • 2016 STATISTICS
  • 2017 STATISTICS
  • 2018 STATISTICS
  • 2019 STATISTICS
  • 2020 STATISTICS
  • 2021 STATISTICS
  • 2022 STATISTICS
  • 2023 STATISTICS
  • 2024 STATISTICS
  • 2025 STATISTICS
  • ANNUAL REPORTS
LINKSContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Shore Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Anthony Minium
wsrpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
West Shore Regional Police Department Homepage
West Shore Regional Police Department Logo

West Shore Regional Police Department

Chief Anthony Minium
wsrpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • FAQ
    • Department Personnel
    • Police Commission
      • Commission Members
      • MEETING DATES
      • MEETING AGENDAS
        • 2021 AGENDAS
        • 2022 AGENDAS
        • 2023 AGENDAS
        • 2024 AGENDAS
        • 2025 AGENDAS
      • MEETING MINUTES
        • 2014 MINUTES
        • 2015 MINUTES
        • 2016 MINUTES
        • 2017 MINUTES
        • 2018 MINUTES
        • 2019 MINUTES
        • 2020 MINUTES
        • 2021 MINUTES
        • 2022 MINUTES
        • 2023 MINUTES
        • 2024 MINUTES
        • 2025 MINUTES
      • ACT 44 DISCLOSURE
    • Community Programs
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Alarm Registry
    • Crash Reports
    • Donation
    • Handle With Care Registry
  • Parking Tickets
  • STATISTICS
    • Three Year Comparison
    • 2014 STATISTICS
    • 2015 STATISTICS
    • 2016 STATISTICS
    • 2017 STATISTICS
    • 2018 STATISTICS
    • 2019 STATISTICS
    • 2020 STATISTICS
    • 2021 STATISTICS
    • 2022 STATISTICS
    • 2023 STATISTICS
    • 2024 STATISTICS
    • 2025 STATISTICS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
  • LINKS
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Shore Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Shore Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

capture.png
capture_1.png

Attempt To Identify - Robbery Suspect!

Details Map

On Sunday, September 5, 2021 around 10:20PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the Lemoyne Mart on S. Third Street in Lemoyne for a robbery.  Officer(s) arrived and learned the pictured male suspect displayed a knife and demanded money from the employee.  The suspect was observed fleeing on foot.  Anyone with information or who can identify the suspect is asked to contact West Shore Regional Police at 717-238-9676.

Location

216 S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043

Date

Sep 6, 2021

Reference ID

WSR2021-09-00185

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 6th, 2021
capture.png
capture_1.png
Submit a Tip
West Shore Regional PD
510 Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact West Shore Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

West Shore Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to West Shore Regional Police Department, click the button below.