  • Chief's Message
  • FAQ
  • Department Personnel
  • Police Commission
    • Commission Members
    • MEETING DATES
    • MEETING AGENDAS
      • 2021 AGENDAS
      • 2022 AGENDAS
      • 2023 AGENDAS
      • 2024 AGENDAS
      • 2025 AGENDAS
    • MEETING MINUTES
      • 2014 MINUTES
      • 2015 MINUTES
      • 2016 MINUTES
      • 2017 MINUTES
      • 2018 MINUTES
      • 2019 MINUTES
      • 2020 MINUTES
      • 2021 MINUTES
      • 2022 MINUTES
      • 2023 MINUTES
      • 2024 MINUTES
      • 2025 MINUTES
    • ACT 44 DISCLOSURE
  • Community Programs
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • SOLICITORS PERMIT APPLICATION
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Alarm Registry
  • Crash Reports
  • Donation
  • Handle With Care Registry
Parking Tickets
STATISTICS
  • Three Year Comparison
  • 2014 STATISTICS
  • 2015 STATISTICS
  • 2016 STATISTICS
  • 2017 STATISTICS
  • 2018 STATISTICS
  • 2019 STATISTICS
  • 2020 STATISTICS
  • 2021 STATISTICS
  • 2022 STATISTICS
  • 2023 STATISTICS
  • 2024 STATISTICS
  • 2025 STATISTICS
  • ANNUAL REPORTS
LINKSContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Shore Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Anthony Minium
wsrpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
West Shore Regional Police Department Homepage
West Shore Regional Police Department Logo

West Shore Regional Police Department

Chief Anthony Minium
wsrpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • FAQ
    • Department Personnel
    • Police Commission
      • Commission Members
      • MEETING DATES
      • MEETING AGENDAS
        • 2021 AGENDAS
        • 2022 AGENDAS
        • 2023 AGENDAS
        • 2024 AGENDAS
        • 2025 AGENDAS
      • MEETING MINUTES
        • 2014 MINUTES
        • 2015 MINUTES
        • 2016 MINUTES
        • 2017 MINUTES
        • 2018 MINUTES
        • 2019 MINUTES
        • 2020 MINUTES
        • 2021 MINUTES
        • 2022 MINUTES
        • 2023 MINUTES
        • 2024 MINUTES
        • 2025 MINUTES
      • ACT 44 DISCLOSURE
    • Community Programs
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Alarm Registry
    • Crash Reports
    • Donation
    • Handle With Care Registry
  • Parking Tickets
  • STATISTICS
    • Three Year Comparison
    • 2014 STATISTICS
    • 2015 STATISTICS
    • 2016 STATISTICS
    • 2017 STATISTICS
    • 2018 STATISTICS
    • 2019 STATISTICS
    • 2020 STATISTICS
    • 2021 STATISTICS
    • 2022 STATISTICS
    • 2023 STATISTICS
    • 2024 STATISTICS
    • 2025 STATISTICS
    • ANNUAL REPORTS
  • LINKS
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Shore Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Shore Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

fulton_snip.png
fulton_bank_5.png
fulton_bank_3.png

Fulton Bank Robbery Video - Still Need Assistance!

Details Map

**PLEASE CLICK ON THE LINK FOR THE VIDEO**

https://youtu.be/pG_vIjpSD38

West Shore Regional Police has put together a video of the bank robbery suspect from Fulton Bank on December 23, 2016.  Anyone who can identify the suspect is asked to contact West Shore Regional Police at 717-238-9676.

Tips regarding this and any other crime can also be provided to:

Cumberland County PA Crime Stoppers Inc.

P.O. Box 96

Carlisle Pa. 17013

1-855-628-TIPS (8477)

contact@cumberlandcrimestoppers.net

https://cumberland.crimewatchpa.com/crimestoppers

Location

599 N. 12th Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043

Date

Jan 31, 2018

Case Status

Current

Created Jan 5th, 2017 | Updated Jan 31st, 2022
fulton_snip.png
fulton_bank_5.png
fulton_bank_3.png
Submit a Tip
West Shore Regional PD
510 Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact West Shore Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

West Shore Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to West Shore Regional Police Department, click the button below.