RESIDENTIAL BURGLARY REPORTED IN LEMOYNE!

Tabs

Case

West Shore Regional Police took a report of a residential burglary that occurred on January 6, 2022 in the 300 Block of Plum Street, Lemoyne.  WSRPD is asking residents to check their home surveillance systems and report any suspicious activity.  Anyone with information is asked to contact WSRPD at 717-238-9676.

Date: 
Thursday, January 6, 2022 - 9:00pm
Reference ID: 
WSR2022-01-00208

Case Type: