Vehicle Entries off Yverdon Drive, Wormleysburg!

Tabs

Case

West Shore Regional Police continues to take reports of vehicle entries and stolen vehicles off of Yverdon Drive in Wormleysburg.  All vehicles entered have been left unsecured and the vehicles stolen had the keys left in them.  We have increased patrols in this area and are asking residents to help us by locking their vehicles each night.  If anyone observes anything suspicious, please contact WSRPD immediatley.  

Date: 
Sunday, January 8, 2023 - 11:00am

Case Status:

Case Type: