18 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
75 1543 (B)(1)(III) DRIVING WHILE DUI SUSPENDED
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 22nd, 2025, around 4:41 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police received an alert for a stolen vehicle. Officers located the stolen White Dodge Caravan in the 2200 Bk of Gettysburg Rd. The vehicle was stopped and the driver, Jacob Alfonso admitted to stealing the vehicle and was found to be driving while DUI suspended.
Alfonso was taken to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
2200 Bk Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2025
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
LA-25-05373