(18) 2702 (A)(1) Aggravated Assault
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(1) Count of 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking
(18) 3701 (a)(1)(IV) - Robbery - Inflict/Threaten Bodily Injury
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On December 13, 2020, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Jana O. Anthony was served.
On November 3, 2020 around 7:52 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Dave and Buster's at the Capital City Mall for an active assault. Video showed that at 7:48 PM, Jana O. Anthony approached a female at a table sitting by herself, grabbed her by her hair and threw her to the ground. The victim struck the back of her head as she hit the ground. Then the victim was viciously punched and kicked by Jana O. Anthony. Jeannette Desirae Randolph, who was with Anthony, half-attempted to separate the two. Suddenly, Jeanette M. Randolph rushed to the area and began kicking and stomping on the victim. As employees attempted to keep her from continuing, she then began pushing and hitting them as well. Jeanette M. Randolph and Jana O. Anthony also stole the victim's cell phone, credit cards and car keys.
Arrest warrant served.
Location
3503 Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
LA-20-05637c