18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
66
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On September 18th, 2025, around 1:30 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Pearle Vision, 3593 Capital City Mall Drive for a non-active retail theft. Employees reported that a male had stolen $1029.98 worth of frames. The provided the suspects information and he was found leaving the mall around 12:30 PM. Police were provided video of the theft and saved images of the suspect.
On September 19th, 2025, Capital City Malls security advised that the male suspect was back at the mall. The suspect was located and identified as Vincent Biddle. Biddle confirmed that the photographs from the video was in fact him.
Biddle was taken to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
3593 Capital City Mall Dr.
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-05293