18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 19th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's for Aubree Blakley was served.
On February 24th, 2025, at 11:48 AM, the Lower Township Police Department was dispatched to Foot Locker, 3567 Capital City Mall Drive for an active retail theft. Police arrived and found the suspects a male and female, had left in a 2022 Mercedes Benz with a North Carolina which came back to Aubree Blakely.
Officers obtained video footage and were able to confirm the female suspect was in fact Blakely based upon her drivers license photograph. It was determined that Blakely had taken $541.99 worth of various items from the store. Blakely has two prior convictions for retail theft making this incident a felony.
Charges were filed, and a warrant was issued for Blakely's arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3567 Capital City Mall Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting