(18) 3122.1 A1 Statutory Sexual Assault
(18) 3124.1 Sexual Assault
(18) 6301 (a)(1)(i) Corruption of minors (M1)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 16, 2021 around 11:35 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to contact a township resident in reference to her juvenile daughter, who was sexually assaulted over a year ago. A forensic interview was set up for the juvenile.
During the interview, the victim disclosed that around January 3rd of 2020 she was hanging out with some friends at "Brian's" apartment. During this time she reported being sexually assaulted.
"Brian" was identified as Michael Brian of New Cumberland. At the time of this incident, the victim was fifteen years of age and Michael Brian was twenty years old.
A warrant was issued for Brian's arrest. The arrest warrant was served on April 11, 2022.
Location
1500 block of Main Street
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
LA-21-04096