18 6111 (G)(4)(II) SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS
18 4904 (A)(1) UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On August 30th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sportsman's Warehouse, 3500 Capital City Mall Drive for a wanted person. PSP PICS unit advised a Hasan Brisam was at the store and attempting to purchase a firearm. Brisam had a full extradition felony arrest warrant out of Michigan. Officers arrived at the store and detained Brisam. Contact was made with White Lake Township in Michigan who confirmed the warrant and their wishes to extradite him.
Brisam was also found to have provided untrue information on his gun application and charges were filed.
Brisam was taken to Cumberland County Prison where bail was denied due to the Michigan charges.
Location
3500 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-25-04918