18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 1st, 2025, around 8:12 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to a non-active theft at Presence, 3580 Gettysburg Rd. The victim reported that an unknown individual requested items be placed in a fitting room. The individual is observed entering the room and leaving with a now full TJ Maxx Tote bag. The total amount of stolen clothing was $9381. The victim provided video of the theft to police.
The following day a neighboring jurisdiction located the suspect outside of one of their designer clothing stores. At this time, they were positively identified as Cole Brown.
Brown was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Charges were filed and a court hearing was scheduled for Brown.
Location
3850 Gettysburg Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-05527