(35) 780-113(A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 14, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Nassan S. Campbell-Richardson was served.
On January 30th, 2022 around 12:37 PM, an officer from the Lower Allen Township Police Department observed a purple Ford Focus with dark window tint and an inoperable brake light as it turned into the Capital City Mall. A traffic stop was conducted on the vehicle. The front passenger in the vehicle was identified as Nassan Campbell-Richardson.
The odor of burnt marijuana was found to be coming from the vehicle. Campbell-Richardson stated they had smoked earlier in the day and also turned over an orange marijuana grinder, which still contained marijuana residue, from a multicolored backpack at his feet. The vehicle was seized in an attempt to pursue a search warrant.
On February 2nd, 2022, a search warrant for the vehicle was obtained. Numerous vacuum seal bags containing both loose marijuana and baggies of loose marijuana packaged for individual sale, inside the multicolored backpack at Campbell-Richardson's feet, where he had retrieved the grinder from earlier. Also located in the backpack was a digital scale, packaged cigars and numerous small plastic baggies with various characters and designs, which contained marijuana. Lastly, in the backpack was a roll of stickers which appeared to resemble that of a medical prescription but designed for marijuana. Further search of the vehicle located additional packaged marijuana and scales, including a fanny pack containing numerous pre-packaged baggies, which was under the control of Campbell-Richardson.
Warrant served.
Location
1200 bk Lower Allen Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-22-00449a