18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 27th, 2025, around 6:11 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Dick's Sporting Goods, 3715 Capital City Mall Drive for an active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that a black female, wearing a black long sleeve shirt, black pants, and a white tee shirt underneath the long sleeve shirt. too numerous clothing items. After reviewing video, the suspect was located on at the Main entrance to the mall and detained. The suspect was found to be Ericka Cowart. Cowart was found to be in possession of the various items stolen from Dick's Sporting Goods valued at $245.35.
Cowart was taken to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed. A summons was issued for Cowart.
Location
3715 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-05456