(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft (M1)
Criminal Conspiracy Title 18 section 3929 Retail Theft(M1)
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
4' 11"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 29, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Gregory Dixon was served.
On February 19, 2022 around 6:33 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Capital City Mall in reference to a retail theft at JC Penney. It was reported that the suspects left in a silver Nissan Maxima. Video surveillance showed that two males and two females worked together to steal approximately $585.00 worth of clothing from JC Penney.
Through investigation, one of the males was identified as Gregory Dixon.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.
Location
3501 Capital City Mall Drive
suite 500
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-22-00798