18 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On August 10th, 2025, around 7:24 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the 1800 Bk of Hummel Avenue for stolen cell phones. The victim was able to provide police the phone serial numbers.
On September 11th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was made aware that the phone was just sold at an EcoATM. Officers were able to confirm the individual who sold the phone by their ID as Nicole Edelman.
After investigation, charges were filed, and a summons was issued for Edelman.
Location
1800 Bk Hummel Ave
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2025
Incident Type
Theft