(23) 6114(A) Contempt For Violation Of Order Or Agreement (PFA)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 22, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Jeremy C. Edwards was served.
On 09/21/2021, Lower Allen Police were notified of a non-active PFA violation.
Between 09/13/2021 and 09/21/2021, Jeremy Edwards violated his active Protection from Abuse Order by sending multiple text messages to the plaintiff of the Order.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been obtained. Warrant served.
Location
2100 block Orchard Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-21-04752a