On April 25, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Alecia N. Elgabry was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday April 19th, 2023
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-152-2023
- Reference ID: LA-22-06173
On December 6th, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was notified by an elderly resident of missing jewelry from her bedroom dresser. The total amount of jewelry missing was $5,500.00.
Through investigation, it was discovered that Alecia Elgabry, who was hired as a cleaner, stole the items, along with $5,450.00 in additional items from other residences in the area.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.