18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
46
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 7th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Colleenia Emerson was served.
On September 12th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to a non-active retail theft at Weis Markets, 5140 Simpson Ferry Road. Loss prevention reported that on August 22nd, 2025, a black female had stolen $134.56 worth of various items from the store. Loss prevention provided video of the theft to police.
Through investigation the suspect was positively identified as Colleenia Emerson. Emerson was found to have five prior retail theft convictions making this one a felony.
Charges were completed and a warrant was issued for Emerson's arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
5140 Simpson Ferry Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting