(18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On June 7, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Chad W. Flasher was served.
On April 2nd, 2022 at 2:03 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to JC Penney, 3501 Capital City Mall Drive, for a non-active retail theft. Loss Prevention reported that on March 29th and April 1st, 2022, a white male suspect entered the store and stole multiple houseware items for sale.
In both instances, the male was dropped off at the mall by a white female. Through investigation, the male was identified as Chad Flasher and the female as Kelley Christini. it was discovered that they stole over $2,500 worth of merchandise.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.
Location
3501 Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-22-01533B