(1 )780-113(A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
(75) 3802(d)(1)(ii) - DUI- Schedule II/III Controlled substance (M)
& 35 PA 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 6th, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Domonic Alexander Garcia was served.
On September 23, 2021 at 6:16 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sheetz, 1508 Cedar Cliff Dr, for an active disturbance. Police arrived on scene and made contact with the suspect, Domonic Garcia, who was in a manic state.
Garcia's vehicle, a blue Mazda 3, was found parked at a nearby gas pump with the drivers door open. In plain view in the drivers compartment was a used syringe and marijuana. On the passenger seat, a cigar wrapping, spoon and a glass tube could be seen in plain view. Garcia advised officers that he used meth and heroin on this date and also admitted to driving the vehicle. He later provided a blood sample under suspicious of driving under the influence.
A certified narcotics detection K9 was summoned to the scene and later alerted to the presence of controlled substances inside Garcia's vehicle. A search warrant was applied for and granted. A search of the vehicle later yielded paraphernalia, marijuana, methamphetamine, a heroin kit, and packaging material.
Garcia's blood results revealed amphetamine, methamphetamine, THC and norbuprenorphine.
Warrant served.
Location
1508 Cedar Cliff Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-21-04784A