(18) 3929 (A) Retail Theft (F3)
(1) count Criminal Conspiracy Title 18 section 3929 Retail Theft(F3)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 29, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Jamie E. Garrison was served.
On August 14, 2022 at 4:34 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to a call Weis Markets Loss Prevention in reference to a non-active retail theft. Officers were informed that on June 26th and August 1st, the same couple stole a number of items from 5140 Simpson Ferry Road. The couple under rang items on both days with a total loss to Weis of $213.33 and utilized an EBT card to pay for the items which were not stolen.
The male suspect was a white middle-aged male who is heavyset with short black hair. The male has black glasses and was wearing a black tank top and camo shorts and a gold cross on a gold chain. The male also had prominent tattoos on both biceps. The female suspect was a white middle-aged female with medium build with dark colored hair up in a bun. She carried a brown shoulder purse and was wearing a red tank top and gray sweatpants.
The male was identified as John Nunez, Jr. by his EBT card. Further investigation found that Nunez is in a relationship with and resides at the same address as a Jamie Garrison. Reviewing photos of Nunez and Garrison, they were positively identified as the female and male suspects in the video.
Warrant served.
Location
5140 Simpson Ferry Road
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-22-04083