(18) 4304 (a)(1) Endangering Welfare of Children (F3)
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another
(18)5503(A)(4)Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 2"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 1, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Arya Ghisingh was served.
On January 8th at 2:30 p.m., Lower Allen Township Police were called to the Capital City Mall, 3506 Capital City Mall Drive, to meet with Mall security for a report of child endangerment.
On scene, mall security advised that Arya Ghisingh left her children, aged 2 and 6, in a Honda CRV, alone for 1 hour. The children were not in restraint seats and were able to move about the car. The car was turned off, providing no heat to the children. The temperature during the alone time of the children was 28 degrees. The children had light coats on and no other protective clothing.
According to video, Ghisingh left the car at 1351 hours and returned at 1440 hours.
Warrant served.
Location
3506 Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-22-00128