18 3921(A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
350 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On October 15th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Stephen Glassick was served.
On December 3rd, 2024, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to meet the manager of Rolling Green Cemetery, 1811 Carlisle Road regarding a theft. It was discovered that fifty-four bronze vases had been taken from the cemetery. Each vase was valued at $495.00, bringing the total theft amount to $26,730.00.
This case was published on Crimewatch and from tips some leads were developed.
Through investigation and interviews, it was confirmed that Stephen Glassick was one of the suspects who stole these vases.
Charges were later filed, and a warrant was issued for Glassick's arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
1811 Carlisle Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
LA-24-06466