(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 27, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant on Ranisha L. Hughes was served.
On February 19, 2022 at 6:33 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department received a report of an active retail theft at J.C. Penney. Upon arrival, the store manager advised that the suspects already left the store. The amount stolen was later determined to be approximately $585.
Upon reviewing surveillance footage from J.C. Penney all four suspects were identified; Chris Auter, Erica Auter, Ranisha Hughes, and Gregory Dixon.
Hughes was charged and failed to show up for her preliminary hearing.
A warrant has been issued for her arrest. Warrant served.
Location
3501 Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-22-00798c