18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 2nd, 2025, at 2:09 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to call the director of Everstand, 5120 Simpson Ferry Road, reference a non-active assault. The director reported that on June 20th, 2025, there was a fight between Tyler Jarvis and a juvenile housed with them. During the investigation, it was determined that both individuals mutually engaged in the fight. The staff separated both parties in the fight and removed the juvenile from the area. Javis then went to where the juvenile was and they began to fight again.
Based upon the facts, charges were filed, and a summons was issued for Javis.
Location
5120 Simpson Ferry Road
Mechancisburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
LA-25-03657