18 4106 (A)(1)(II) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
18 3922 (A)(1) THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/23/2025, the Lower Allen Township Police went to Rumberger's Gulf, 4840 Gettysburg Rd to obtain video of a non-active access device fraud case. While there three more fraudulent purchases valued at $1119.03, were provided to police. One of the male suspects in the video was wearing a gold necklace with the work "King" on the medallion. The suspect was then observed operating a white Dodge Pickup with a known Connecticut registration with the name of the company and US DOT number visible.
Through investigation, officers were able to identify Ky'mani Johnson was the suspect observed on video.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Johnson.
Location
4840 Gettysburg Rd
Mechanicbsurg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
LA-25-03289