(18) 4304 (a)(1) Endangering Welfare of Children
(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
(75) 1543 A Driving While Oper Priv Susp or Revoked
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
174 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 22nd, 2025 at approximately 5:20 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was made aware by Mall Security of an unresponsive person at The Shoe Department, 3592 Capital City Mall Drive. Officers arrived and found David Jordahl with mall security. Mall security advised they found Jordahl on the floor, face down with his knees underneath of him. Employees of the store reported that Jordahl had been like that for at least 15 minutes and the young child with him had been running around the store unattended.
Jordahl was found to have active arrest warrants and was taken into custody. Jordahl admitted to driving with a suspended license and was found to be under the influence of drugs at the time of the incident in the mall.
Charges were completed and a summons was issued.
Location
The Shoe Department
3592 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-25-00392