18 2702 A1 Aggravated Assault (F1)
18 2701 A1 Simple Assault (M1)
Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
255 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 13, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Manuel Lira III was served.
On April 22, 2023 at 2:27 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to 1308 Slate Hill Road for an active assault. The caller was not sure what the condition of the victim was but claimed that the suspect was blocked in and could not leave. Officers arrived and discovered the victim laying on the ground in the back parking lot. He was bleeding heavily from the face and head area and was barely moving.
Multiple people identified Manuel Lira III as the suspect. Lira was detained while officers on scene began interviewing witnesses. They described seeing Lira standing over the victim punching him numerous times. Lira had blood on both of his hands and arms. The victim sustained a fractured jaw and spent time in the ICU.
A warrant has been issued for Lira's arrest. Warrant served.
Location
1308 Slate Hill Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
LA-23-01991