18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On October 1st, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Homaine Lyons was served.
On June 18th, 2025, at 3:22 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sportsman's Warehouse, 3550 Capital City Mall Drive for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that on May 29th, 2025, a black male and a white female came into the store and purchased a firearm. While purchasing the firearm, they worked together to conceal a holster, 50-round box of ammunition, and a Streamlight flashlight on their persons. They both exited and failed to pay for the $218.97 worth of concealed items.
Through investigation, the male was positively identified as Homanie Lyons. Charges were subsequently filed and a summons was issued.
Lyons failed to appear for her preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3550 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-03399