3921(a) Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
3934 (A) Theft From Motor Vehicle (M1)
5506 Loitering and Prowling at night (M3)
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 5, 2024, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Jayden Munoz was served.
On August 18th, 2024, the Lower Allen Township Police Department received multiple incident calls for vehicle entries and subsequent thefts that occurred overnight between August 17th and August 18th, 2024, in the Allendale neighborhood. At least 12 victims reported items stolen from their unlocked vehicles. Over $1,000 worth of property was taken. One of the items stolen was a cell phone. The phone was able to be tracked to an address in New Cumberland Borough.
A search warrant was obtained for the residence and stolen items were recovered. Further investigation revealed Jayden Munoz as the suspect.
A warrant has been issued for his arrest. Warrant served.
Location
Allendale Development
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
LA-24-04309