18 4904 (B) UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES
18 5503 (A)(4) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On July 25th, 2025, at 1:11 PM., the Lower Allen Township Police Department received information from the PSP Firearms Division regarding an attempted purchase from Sportsman's Warehouse on April 23rd, 2025. On that date, Michael Myers completed a firearms transaction application, answering on the form that he had not been convicted in any court of an offense that would be a felony, or any other crime for which the judge could imprison him for more than one year, even if he had received a lesser sentence including probation. Myers also signed the form/application acknowledging that, "I also understand that making any false oral or written statement or exhibiting any false or misrepresented identification with respect to this transaction, is a crime punishable as a felony under Federal law and may also violate State and/or local law."
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Myers.
Location
3500 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-25-04305