(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On August 12, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Raymond D. Nattress was served.
On July 22, 2021 the Lower Allen Township Police Department was contacted by a counselor who reported on-going domestic abuse. During the course of the investigation, a video and a photograph was discovered of Raymond Nattress abusing the victim. A specific photograph of the victim from July 8, 2021 showed her with a bruise on the bridge of her nose.
The victim was asked about the photograph and what had caused the injury to her nose. She stated that she was looking through her vehicle for a potential tracking device that she suspected was installed in her vehicle by Raymond Nattress. Nattress became upset and while she was leaning across the back seat of her vehicle, Nattress threw an aluminum can at her, striking her in the face. The can caused bleeding from her nose and the subsequent bruise depicted in the photograph.
Arrest warrant served.
Location
1200 block of Rossmoyne Road
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
LA-21-03660a