(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On October 15, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Raymond Douglas Nattress was served.
On October 8, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was contacted by a known female victim advising that on this date she was inside of her residence when Raymond Nattress provided her with an unknown drug and took her vehicle without permission.
The victim also reported that while arguing the night before, Nattress grabbed her by the throat and head-butted her, causing her to suffer a swollen upper lip.
Warrant for these charges and a PFA violation were served on Nattress.
Location
1000 block Rossmoyne Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
LA-21-05111a