On February 3, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Raymond D. Nattress was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday January 31st, 2022
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-47-2022
- Reference ID: LA-21-01426
On April 13th, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department received a report about a non-active sexual assault.
Through extensive investigation, it was learned that the victim, who was less than 16 years of age, was sexually assaulted numerous times by suspect Raymond Nattress.
Charges were filed and a warrant for his arrest has been obtained. Warrant served.