On April 26, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Matthew J. Perrotta was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Thursday April 13th, 2023
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-145-2023
- Reference ID: LA-22-02071
On May 3rd, 2022, the Lower Allen Police Department received information regarding criminal activity occurring at a local Chiropractic business.
Following an extensive investigation, it was discovered that massage therapist Matthew John Perrotta supplied a patient with DMT (Dimethyltryptamine), a schedule 1 controlled hallucinogenic substance, before massages.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.