18 3921(A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
18 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On September 8th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Steven Reigle was served.
On August 23rd, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Next Shot Golf, 5218 Simpson Ferry Road for a theft that occurred on August 22nd between 11:10 PM and 11:30 PM. The employee reported he had a top for one of his golf simulators in a crate behind the building. The top was valued at $2,999.99. Video was provided to police showing the suspects and their vehicle.
Through investigation the registration for the truck was obtained. It was found that Korynne Withrow and Steven Reigle both committed the theft together.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Reigle.
Warrant served.
Location
5218 Simpson Ferry Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
LA-25-04780