18 3925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
35 780-113 (A)(31)(I) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 3rd, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Elizabeth Riddick was served.
On December 2nd, 2024, around 09:28 AM, an officer from Lower Allen Township Police Department observed two females enter Dicks Sporting Goods with large empty pursues. The officer then observed one of the females exit with a full purse. The officer began to observe the female as she drove way. The driver failed to stop for a stop sign and the officer conducted a traffic stop. The driver and only occupant was identified as Elizabeth Riddick. During the course of the stop, illegal marijuana was observed in plain view along with trash bags full of Nike clothing. The vehicle was impounded, and a search warrant was conducted.
During the execution of the search warrant police found marijuana, paraphernalia and $22616.24 worth of stolen articles of clothing. Officers located tools to remove security tags, and a large amount of the clothing still had clothing tags that had been altered in an effort to defeat store security systems. It was discovered that these items had been stolen during a spree spanning several states in a short time period.
Charges were later filed, and a warrant was issued for Riddick's arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3715 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-24-06440