18 6111 (G)(4)(III) SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS
18 4904 (B) UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES
18 5503 (A)(4) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
208 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 28th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Departments warrant for Alexander Rodriguez was served.
On June 1st, 2025, the Pennsylvania State Police- Firearms Division, reported that an individual not authorized to do so completed an application to purchase a firearm at Sportsman's Warehouse, 3500 Capital City Mall Drive. PSP reported that on March 27th, 2025, Alexander Rodriguez completed a firearms transaction application in an attempt to purchase a firearm despite being unauthorized to do so.
Charges were filed on Rodriguez, and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant served.
Location
3500 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-25-03997