(18) 3121(c) Rape of a Child (F1)
(18) 3125(a)(7) Agg Indecent Assault (F2)
(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation (F2)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 27, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Roscoe N. Roy, Jr. was served.
On May 3rd, 2019, the Lower Allen Township Police Department came into contact with a 10 year-old victim who reported numerous instances of sexual and physical abuse by Roscoe Roy Jr.
Following a lengthy investigation, charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.
Location
Pheasant Court
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
LA-19-03522