On Ausut 12, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Harry L. Ruppert was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday August 11th, 2021
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-297-2021
- Reference ID: LA-21-01525
On Monday, April 5th, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department received a report in reference to a 14 YOA juvenile female that disclosed that she had been touched inappropriately by an adult male who was babysitting her several years prior. Through investigation, the suspect was identified as Harry Ruppert.
Warrant served.