(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft (M1)
(75) 1543 (A) Driv While Oper Priv Susp or Revoked
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On October 1, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Dane A. Sinniger was served.
On July 15th, 2020, the Lower Allen Township Police Department received information about a non-active retail theft that occurred earlier on this date at the Weis Markets, 1195 Lowther Road. Video surveillance showed a white male stealing several carts full of merchandise from the store and departing in a white Hyundai Tuscon. The male was identified via video as Dane Sinniger, who was responsible for several similar thefts in the area at this time.
Warrant served.
Location
1195 Lowther Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-20-03639a