(35) 780-113(a)(30) - Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
(35) 780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst
(35) 780-113(A)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
4' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On March 25, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Brandon S. Smith was served.
On January 21st, 2022 at 11:56 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched for an active disturbance at the Comfort Inn and Suites, 1012 Wesley Drive.
Upon arrival, an employee at the hotel advised that both the parties involved were to be in room 117. Due to maintenance issues, the two guests had been moved from a prior room. When the guests moved rooms, the hotel cleaning staff went inside to clean and recovered 2 plastic bags containing a white substance.
Officers then walked down to room 117 to meet with both parties involved. One of the occupants of the room was identified as Brandon Smith. During the interaction with Smith, he dropped a hollowed out pen on the ground which contained a white residue.
A search warrant was obtained for the room, and a search yielded plastic bags with white powder, a line of white powder on a TV stand, plastic bags with crystalized rocks, a large crystal rock in a WD-40 can, dollar bills containing white powdered substances, plastic bags with crushed white pills, pills containing white powder, a digital scale, cut off straws, small wrapped individual baggies containing white substance, and a taser / stun gun.
Warrant served.
Location
1012 Wesley Drive
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-22-00323