On January 4, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant on Keith M. Smith was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Thursday December 29th, 2022
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-564-2022
- Reference ID: LA-22-05912
On November 22nd, 2022 at 10:31 p.m., Lower Allen Township Police Officers were patrolling the 1500 block of Cedar Cliff Drive when they observed a Jeep Compass occupied by individuals suspected to have local, active arrest warrants. Officers attempted to stop the vehicle, but the driver took off at a high rate of speed onto Interstate 83 Northbound. Officers discontinued their pursuit of the vehicle at this time.
Through investigation, the operator of the vehicle was identified as Keith Michael Smith.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.