(18) 2506(A) Drug Delivery Resulting in Death (F1)
(18) 780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst (M)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
228 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 11, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant on David Nelson Speraw was served.
On December 14th, 2021 at 10:04 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department responded to an address on Cobblestone Drive in Mechanicsburg for a cardiac arrest. Upon arrival, officers found a deceased female in the basement of the home. She died from an apparent drug overdose.
Through investigation, David Speraw was identified as the suspect who delivered the drugs which resulted in the female's death.
Warrant served.
Location
5000 bk Cobblestone Drive
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
LA-21-06276a