75 3802 C DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
127 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 19th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's warrant for Ash Tamang was served.
On January 29th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the 1100 Bk of Lower Allen Dr for a possible DUI driver. An officer was in the area and located the suspect's vehicle. After observing several indications of impaired driving a traffic stop was conducted. Contact was made with the driver, Ash Bahadur Tamang, who had a strong odor of an alcoholic beverage emanating from his person, glossy and blood shot eyes.
An officer administered standardized field sobriety testing and based upon his observations during testing, the driving behaviors, and information relayed from the caller Tamang was placed under arrest for DUI. Tamang was taken for legal blood which indicated his BAC .322%.
Due to his high level of intoxication, Tamang was taken to the hospital by EMS. Charges were filed, and a summons was issued.
A warrant was issued for Tamang's arrest when the summons was undeliverable.
Warrant served.
Location
1100 block of Lower Allen Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
LA-25-00519