18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
48
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 27th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis Markets, 1195 Lowther Road, for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that on August 24th, 2025, a black male stole $116.94 worth of food and beverages. Video surveillance was provided to police and through investigation the suspect was identified as David Thomas. Thomas had one prior conviction for retail theft making this one a misdemeanor.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Thomas.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-04867