18 4904 (B) UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES
18 5503 (A)(3) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 26th, 2025, at 11:45 AM., the Lower Allen Township Police Department received information from the PSP Firearms Division regarding an attempted purchase from Sportsman's Warehouse on May 17th, 2025. On that date, Reynaldo Toro completed a firearms transaction application, when unauthorized to do so. Toro also signed the form/application acknowledging that, "I also understand that making any false oral or written statement or exhibiting any false or misrepresented identification with respect to this transaction, is a crime punishable as a felony under Federal law and may also violate State and/or local law."
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Toro.
Location
3500 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LA-25-04859