(18) 6106 (a)(1) Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
(35) 780-113(a)(31)(i) Possession of Marijuana (M)
(75) 1371(a) Operation Following Suspension of Registration (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 9th, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Sean Lamont Turner was served.
On November 27th, 2022 around 2:46 a.m., Lower Allen Township Police Officers conducted a traffic stop on a silver Lexus sedan with Delaware plates in the area of Cedar Cliff Drive and Carlisle Road, as the registration on the car was suspended.
The odor of marijuana was found to be coming from the vehicle at this time. The driver was identified as Sean Turner at this time and the vehicle was subsequently seized, pending a search warrant.
On November 28th, 2022, a search warrant was applied for and granted for the vehicle. Located inside was a Sig Sauer P320 handgun, a Springfield Saint rifle, as well as marijuana and paraphernalia.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.
Location
1500 block Cedar Cliff Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
LA-22-05992