18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 1st, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police were dispatched to Sunglass Hut, 3600 Capital City Mall Drive for a non-active retail theft. Employees reported that two females worked together to distract employees and steal seven pairs of sunglasses valued at $2622.
The suspects were observed getting into a Jeep with a known registration that did not come back valid. Through investigation the male involved was found to be Ronald White.
Charges were subsequently filed, and a summons was issued for White.
Location
3600 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 22, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-25-02354